Meet Our Team

Admin Team

Michael Pryor, M.Ed.
Principal
(703) 378-9408 ext. 203
Haley Hennessy, M.Ed.
Assistant Principal
(703) 378-9408 ext. 204
Julie Evans, M.A.
Preschool Director
(703) 378-6932 ext. 626
Elizabeth Vanderhoof, M.A.
Director of Curriculum
(703) 378-9408 ext. 249

Office Team

Kathy Moses
Office Manager
(703) 378-9408 ext. 200
Michelle Kabadi
Marketing Director
(703) 378-9408 ext. 234
Tara Irons, M.I.A.
Registrar
(703) 378-9408 ext. 202
Kristy Bowen
Administrative Assistant
(703) 378-9408 ext. 205
Anne O'Malley
Receptionist
(703) 378-9408 ext. 206
Linda Sherrange
Office Assistant
(703) 378-9408 ext. 206

Nursing Team

Julie Duffy, RN, BSN
Clinic Nurse
(703) 378-9408 ext. 201
Mary Kay Rogowski, RN, FNP, MSN
Clinic Nurse
(703) 378-9408 ext. 201
Theresa Parriott
Clinic Assistant
(703) 378-9408 ext. 201

Preschool Team

Cary Lander
Preschool 3 Bunnies
(703) 378-9408 ext. 225
Rebecca Clark, M.Ed.
Preschool 3 Owls
(703) 378-9408 ext. 226
Therese Ghyzel
Preschool 4 AM/PM Fish
(703) 378-9408 ext. 225
Denise Saldana
Preschool 4 Frogs
(703) 378-9408 ext. 228
Susan Wozniak
Preschool 4 Birds
(703) 378-9408 ext. 227
Danielle Scire
Owls Assistant
(703) 378-9408 ext. 225
Melissa George, M.Ed.
Fish Assistant
(703) 378-9408 ext. 225
Sister Jacinta
Frogs Assistant
(703) 378-9408 ext. 228
Dianeta Myles
Birds Assistant
(703) 378-9408 ext. 227

Elementary Team

Arlinda Hanna, M.A.
KA Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 231
Kirby Turner
KB Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 230
Kristen Marshall
KC Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 229
Christine Tschida
1A Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 208
Michelle Malhas, M.A.
1B Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 209
Betsy Braymer, M.A.
1C Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 249
Caitlin Benson, M.Ed.
2A Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 217
Michaela Wuest
2B Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 239
Ed Caughlan
2C Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 211
Bethany Sargis
3A Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 216
Kiah Larade
3B Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 221
Kate Wilkinson, M.A.
3C Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 247
Danielle Connolly
4A Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 215
Ryan Quigg
4B Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 213
Kara Murad
4C Teacher
(703) 378-9408 ext. 248
Kathy Hunter
5A
(703) 378-9408 ext. 220
Sarah Bielaski, M.A.
5B
(703) 378-9408 ext. 222
Kathy Retta, M.Ed.
5C Teacher
(703) 378-9408

Middle School Team

Dave Scoffone, M.Ed.
Religion
(703) 378-9408 ext. 237
Christopher Turner
Social Studies
(703) 378-9408 ext. 218
Jessica Kurtis, M.Ed.
Literature
(703) 378-9408 ext. 238
Liz Hernandez, M.Ed.
Language Arts
(703) 378-9408 ext. 244
Chris Clark
Math
(703) 378-9408 ext. 236
Breckin Walsh
Science
(703) 378-9408 ext. 212
Katie Nash
Pre-Algebra
(703) 378-9408 ext. 246
Nora Fernandez
5-8 Spanish
(703) 378-9408 ext. 324

Specials Team

Jeanette Frey
Art
Amy Lutter
Library
Jennie Salinas
Music
Tania Dee
Spanish PS-3
Matt Susinko
PE 4-8
Charles McGarr
Technology K-3
Pat Cowan, M.Ed.
Technology Support

eLearning Supervisors

Juliette Ralston
Kindergarten eLearning Supervisor
Kathleen Monaghan
First Grade eLearning Supervisor
Janet Chapman
First Grade eLearning Supervisor
Cheryl Pezzullo
Second Grade eLearning Supervisor
Eileen McLaughlin
Third Grade eLearning Supervisor
Maria O'Connell
Third Grade eLearning Supervisor
Pat McDermott
Fourth Grade eLearning Supervisor
Erin Murphy
Fourth Grade eLearning Supervisor
Juliette Malek
Fifth Grade eLearning Supervisor
Kathleen Clabeaux
Fifth Grade eLearning Supervisor
Katelyn Lowell
eLearning Supervising Support
Andrea Hunter
eLearning Supervising Support
Tian Rulona
eLearning Supervising Support

Resource Team

Katie Pond, M.Ed.
Reading Specialist
Kathryn Beirne, M.Ed.
Guidance Counselor
Jill Bartko
Virtual Support
Heather Hitchcock, M.Ed.
Virtual Support
Elise Facciolo
Virtual Support/Aftercare Director

School Support

Dcn. James Helpler
Security Officer
Elizabeth Duran
Facilities Attendant
Edna Duarte
Staff Support
Nick Stangler
Maintenance
Vincent Sugiyatno
Maintenance